PRIVACY


PRIVACY POLICY

LE LONG DU TAGE guarantees the confidentiality of personal information entered onto the site. The processing of such personal details and/or personal information has been declared to the CNIL under the number 1880435 v 0 dated August 6, 2015. It is specified that no personal information of Users of the site www.lelongdutage.com is:

- collected without the User's knowledge;

- published without the User's knowledge;
- exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to third parties.


MODIFICATION OF COLLECTED PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Article 40 of French Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, the User has the right to modify personal data collected about them. To do this, the User must contact LE LONG DU TAGE via:

- e- mail to info@lelongdutage.com
- letter to Le Long du Tage, 14 avenue de l'Opéra - Customer Service E-shop - 75001 Paris – France

stating their name or company name, physical and/or electronic contact information, and if applicable, a www.lelongdutage.com site User reference number. The changes will be applied within a reasonable time following receipt of the User's request.



COOKIES

A "Cookie" allows the identification of the User whilst using the Site, the customization of browsing www.lelongdutage.com site and the acceleration of the site layout by recording a data file on the User’s computer.
The User acknowledges having been informed of this practice and authorizes LE LONG DU TAGE to do so. In any event, LE LONG DU TAGE undertakes to never disclose the content of these "Cookies" to third parties, except where legally required. The User may refuse registration of "Cookies" or configure his browser to be warned prior to the acceptance of "cookies".